Founding Members

A warm thank-you to all our Founding Members who supported ILLS in 2016, making it possible to launch our Society.

Yuta ABE (JAPAN)

Adnan ALSEIDI (USA)

Raphael ARAUJO (BRAZIL)

Ahmet AYAV (FRANCE)

Talia BAKER (USA)

Mohammed BALLAL (AUSTRALIA)

Nikolay BELEV (BULGARIA)

Javier BRICENO (SPAIN)

Richard BRYANT (AUSTRALIA)

Francis CANNIZZO (USA)

Albert CHAN (HONG KONG)

Chung Yip CHAN (SINGAPORE)

Stephen CHANG (SINGAPORE)

Jinhong CHEN (CHINA)

Kuoshin CHEN (TAIWAN)

Ya Jin CHEN (CHINA)

Tom CHERIAN (INDIA)  

Tan To CHEUNG (HONG KONG)

Ruben CIRIA (SPAIN)

Sean CLEARY (CANADA)

Claudius CONRAD (USA)

Ricardo COTTA PEREIRA (BRAZIL)

Michael CRAWFORD (AUSTRALIA)

Diego DAVILA (COLOMBIA)

Marieke DE BOER (THE NETHERLANDS)

Mathieu D'HONDT (BELGIUM)

Safi DOKMAK (FRANCE) 

Mikhail EFANOV (RUSSIA)

Sesumu EGUCHI (JAPAN)

Joseph ESPAT (USA) 

Constantino FONDEVILLA (SPAIN)

Aasmund Avdem FRETLAND (NORWAY)

David FUKS (FRANCE)

Thomas Clark GAMBLIN (USA)

Brian GOH (SINGAPORE)

Ignacio GONZALEZ PINTO (SPAIN)

Ellen HAGOPIAN (USA)

Taizo HIBI (JAPAN)

Cheng-Maw HO (TAIWAN)

Goro HONDA (JAPAN)

Osamu ITANO (JAPAN)

Arpad IVANECZ (SLOVENIA)

Kalpesh JANI (INDIA)

Michael KLUGER (USA)

Victor KUO (TAIWAN)

Alexis LAURENT (FRANCE)

Ser Yee LEE (SINGAPORE)

Niang-Chen LIN (TAIWAN)

Chung Wei LIN (TAIWAN)

Daan LIPS (THE NETHERLANDS)

Lianxin LIU (CHINA)

Rong LIU (CHINA)

Santiago LOPEZ BEN (SPAIN)

Marcel MACHADO (BRAZIL)

Shigeru MARUBASHI (JAPAN)

Ravi MARUDANAYAGAM (UNITED KINGDOM)

Rafael José MAURETTE (ARGENTINA)

Krishna MENON (UNITED KINGDOM) 

Zenichi MORISE (JAPAN)

Jordi NAVINES LOPEZ (SPAIN)

Thomas O’ROURKE (AUSTRALIA)

Yuichiro OTSUKA (JAPAN)

Senthilnathan PALANISAMY (INDIA)

C. PALANIVELU (INDIA)

Juan PEKOLJ (ARGENTINA)

Simone Reges PERALES (BRAZIL)

Marcos PERINI (AUSTRALIA)

Patrick PESSAUX  (FRANCE) 

Hugo PINTO MARQUES (PORTUGAL)

Jose QUINONES SAMPEDRO (SPAIN)

Kay marie REID (USA)

Ephrem SALAME (FRANCE) 

Juan SALCEDA (ARGENTINA) 

Benjamin SAMSTEIN (USA)

Julio SANTOYO (SPAIN)

Kerri SIMO (USA)

Atsushi SUGIOKA (JAPAN)

Robert SUTCLIFFE (UNITED KINGDOM)

Sheng TAI (CHINA)

Minoru TANABE (JAPAN)

Stéphanie TRUANT (FRANCE)

Allan TSUNG (USA)

Mario URIBE (CHILE)

Eric VIBERT (FRANCE) 

Luca VIGANO (ITALY)

Nikola VLADOV (BULGARIA)

Lu WANG (CHINA)

Xiaoying WANG (CHINA)

Po Chih YANG (TAIWAN)

Shinn YEUNG (AUSTRALIA)

George YOUNAN (LEBANON)

ILLS 2023 Save the Date 2.JPG